CLICK HERE TO WATCH HORSE RACE LIVE STREAMS

Indian Horse Race

RESULTS - DELHI - 12 May 2022

1

(204)

The Family Welfare Plate

Maiden Horses / For 3 Years Old Only (No Allowance can be claimed in this race)

1000M

03:30 PM

Winner:₹.165000 Second:₹.61500 Third:₹.33750 Fourth:₹.19125 Total: ₹.279375

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 4
BELLY DANCER
Planetaire(GB)-Court Dancer
3y b f V S Parmar Ishwar Singh 54.5 3 A 2 3/4 4234 0:59.91
2 1
BIG STRIDE
Declaration Of War(IRE)-Azurite
3y b c V S Parmar T S Jodha 56 7 A 4 3/4 2.75 31 1:00.36
3 5
BIGG TYMER
Stardan(IRE)-Heather Heath(IRE)
3y b f V S Parmar Angad 54.5 4 S 1 3/4 7.5 28 1:01.11
4 6
NIZBATI AFREEN
Ex-name:SOMETHING SPECIAL
West Virginia(USA)-Gynith
3y b f Zulfiqar Khan Abdul Fazal 54.5 1 A NECK 9.25 2222 1:01.41
5 2
GOLDEN SUN
Planetaire(GB)-Autumn Sun(IRE)
3y b c V S Parmar Kundan Paswan 56 2 S 2 1/2 9.25 27 1:01.47
6 7
PERSONAL
Planetaire(GB)-Pujarin
3y b f Rajinder Jai Parkash 54.5 6 S 11.75 24 1:01.89
W 3
ASHWA FALISTA
Sussex(GB)-Flying Rani
3y ch f A Khan Ranjeet Singh 54.5 5 A 2323


2

(205)

The Happy Ending Plate

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 To 30

1200M

04:00 PM

Winner:₹.102000 Second:₹.38250 Third:₹.21375 Fourth:₹.11625 Total: ₹.173250

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 10
DASHING GLOW
Arazan(IRE)-Forever Amber
5y b g Shakti Singh Angad 55.5 -3.5 7 A 3/4 2817 1:12.48
2 9
SHWETAMBER
Ex-name:GREY FALCON
Kingda Ka(AUS)-Trisara
6y gr g Ajay Sharma Lalkar Singh 56 -5 8 A NECK 0.75 2118 1:12.60
3 4
VICTORIOUS KING
Brahmaputra-Victorious Queen
7y b g Rajinder Sandeep Rajput 59.5 13 A 3/4 0.75 2625 1:12.65
4 12
SIR RAMON
Senure(USA)-Ice Stone
6y ch g I S Parmar Praveen Saini 54.5 11 S 1 1/4 1.5 1515 1:12.80
5 8
REAL STORY
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Hawaiian Princess
5y ch m Imdad Ali Khan Ankit Pal 56 3 S NECK 2.75 1518 1:13.01
6 3
GIRL WITH GUITAR
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Cazisa Star(USA)
4y b f Rajinder Akash Rajput 59.5 12 A 1 3/4 2.75 2525 1:13.08
7 6
NICHE HEMP
Ex-name:ZEE ZEE TOP
Top Class(USA)-Lovely Feelings
5y dkb m Ajay Sharma Rajinder Saini 57 2 A HEAD 4.5 1720 1:13.35
8 1
ASHWA SHINE
Ex-name:ARC SHINE
Pinson(IRE)-Scholarship
8y gr m A Khan G S Shekhawat 61 14 S HEAD 4.5 2528 1:13.37
9 13
MISS ENABLE
Juniper(USA)-Zarda(IRE)
5y gr m H Ali Khan T S Jodha 54 1 A 3/4 4.5 1114 1:13.41
10 14
SHARROW BAY
Fantastic Dubai(USA)-Evening Star
5y b m I S Parmar Shrikant Kamble 53.5 4 S 6 3/4 5.25 1013 1:13.56
11 11
ASHWA KANIKA
Ace(IRE)-Phosphor
4y ch f A Khan R K Patel 54.5 10 S NOSE 12 1215 1:14.65
12 2
PEARL
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Racy Description(USA)
7y dkb m Imdad Ali Khan Abdul Fazal 61 -5 9 S 2 1/2 12 2528 1:14.65
13 5
ANGELS HARMONY
Varenar(FR)-Aliwiyya(IRE)
8y b m H A Khan N S Rathore 59 -5 6 A 14.5 2124 1:15.06
W 7
MANALI
Ex-name:QUEEN OF BENGAL
Planetaire(GB)-Aahaygran(USA)
5y b m Richpal Singh S G Prasad 56 5 A 1818


3

(206)

The Closing Ceremony Plate

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 To 66 (Lower Class Eligible)

1200M

04:30 PM

Winner:₹.121875 Second:₹.45375 Third:₹.25125;Fourth Fourth:₹.14250 Total: ₹.206625

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 10
BUMBLEBEE
Stardan(IRE)-Chitrita
5y gr m Magan Singh T S Jodha 53 3 A SHD 5948 1:10.96
2 4
NIGHT HAWK
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Pescara(IRE)
7y ch g Rajinder Jai Parkash 57 8 A HEAD 5956 1:10.98
3 12
ORGANIC MONK
Ex-name:STERLING POUND
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-My Pension(FR)
6y b g V S Parmar Angad 53 -3.5 7 A HEAD 4948 1:11.02
4 1
BLUE TIGER
Ansbach-Majestic Bay
7y b g K Ali Khan Vivek G 59 -2.5 10 A 1 3/4 6060 1:11.04
5 9
ASHWA DRUNTO
Ex-name:SANDRA'S SECRET
Sedgefield(USA)-Sinai(IRE)
6y ch m A Khan Kundan Paswan 53.5 1 A 3/4 1.75 4949 1:11.34
6 11
DHATOORA
Ex-name:MAJESTIC MOVEMENT
Hymn(IRE)-Pickwick Papers(GB)
8y b g Richpal Singh Akash Rajput 53 5 A SHD 2.5 4548 1:11.47
7 13
ASHWA MUDRIKA
Whatsthescript(IRE)-Magical Mona(USA)
5y b f S Nawab S G Prasad 52 9 A 3/4 2.5 4346 1:11.49
8 6
ASHWA SAMIRA
Tariq(GB)- Lake Sunrise
5y b m A Khan G S Shekhawat 56 6 A HEAD 3.25 5154 1:11.63
9 5
RAXION
Ex-name:ZOEYA
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Safinaz(GB)
7y dkb m H A Khan Ishwar Singh 57 11 A SHD 3.25 5356 1:11.66
10 7
MASTER TORNADO
Juniper(USA)-Miss Steffi
5y b g H A Khan Muzammil Hashmi 55.5 4 A 3/4 3.25 5053 1:11.67
11 2
MASTER STOUTE
Juniper(USA)-Royal Passion
5y b g H A Khan N S Rathore 59 -5 12 A 1 3/4 4 5760 1:11.79
12 3
ASHWA MAITHLI
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Bruchia(USA)
8y b m Irfan Ali Ranjeet Singh 58.5 14 A 4 5.75 5959 1:12.06
13 8
BIG DADDY
Ex-name:DILRAJ
Saamidd(GB)-Save Your Money
6y ch r Richpal Singh Ankit Pal 54 13 A 9.75 4750 1:12.68
W 14
AGGRESSION
Ex-name:ACCIDENTAL
Surfrider(IRE)-Amouresque
7y b m R K Saini Deepak Kumar 49.5 -5 2 S 3641


4

(207)

The Al Widha Plate

Class 2 / Horses Rated 60 To 86 (Lower Class Eligible)

1000M

05:00 PM

Winner:₹.132000 Second:₹.49500 Third:₹.27375 Fourth:₹.15375 Total: ₹.224250

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 4
JEWELLER
Top Class(USA)-Paras Mani
5y b g V S Parmar Kundan Paswan 58 4 A 3/4 8978 0:58.06
2 8
DELUXE
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Sciunfona(IRE)
6y ch m V S Parmar Angad 53.5 -3.5 8 A 1/2 0.75 7269 0:58.20
3 7
TREASURE
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Court Dancer
6y b m Magan Singh Ishwar Singh 54.5 13 A NECK 1.25 7271 0:58.30
4 2
RESPONSIBLEFORLOVE
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Hawaiian Princess
6y ch m Magan Singh R Rakesh 59.5 5 A 1 1/2 1.25 8181 0:58.35
5 11
ORALIE
Stardan(IRE)-Pretty Commission
6y b g V S Parmar R K Patel 51.5 2 A 1 2.75 6265 0:58.60
6 5
ASHWA HAITHER
Whatsthescript(IRE)-Cozumel
5y b g A Khan Ranjeet Singh 55.5 10 A 1/2 3.75 7373 0:58.77
7 13
CUNCHO
Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Divinity(GB)
8y b m Shakti Singh Ankit Pal 49 11 A 1 4.25 5555 0:58.86
8 10
MASTER CAUSEWAY
Juniper(USA)-Fainne Geal An Lae(IRE)
5y b g H A Khan Muzammil Hashmi 52 1 A NECK 5.25 6366 0:59.02
9 6
DIVIT
Ex-name:SHAURYA
West Virginia(USA)-Serenity
4y b c Ajay Sharma T S Jodha 55.5 9 A 3/4 5.25 7073 0:59.07
10 3
MISS MARMALADE
Juniper(USA)-Nesaah's Princess(GB)
5y b m H A Khan N S Rathore 58.5 -5 7 A 3/4 6 7679 0:59.20
11 12
PROFESSOR
Ex-name:PLEIADES
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Six Stars
7y b g S Nawab S G Prasad 49 12 A 3/4 6.75 5659 0:59.33
12 9
LODGE KEEPER
West Virginia(USA)-Glynneath
5y b g Magan Singh Jai Parkash 53.5 6 A 7.5 6669 0:59.48
W 1
ASHWA KAHIRA
Kingda Ka(AUS)-Oyster Reef(GB)
5y b m A Khan Vivek G 60.5 -2.5 3 A 8383


5

(208)

The Good Bye Cup Div-1

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 To 46 (Lower Class Eligible)

1100M

05:30 PM

Winner:₹.111750 Second:₹.41625 Third:₹.23625 Fourth:₹.13125 Total: ₹.190125

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 9
BEAT GOES ON
Planetaire(GB)-Flyingangel
4y ch f K P Singh Angad 56.5 -3.5 2 A HEAD 4635 1:05.32
2 10
PEDRO
Planetaire(GB)-Pescara(IRE)
5y b g Imdad Ali Khan Abdul Fazal 56 -5 4 A 1 3734 1:05.35
3 2
BE BOLD
Kingda Ka(AUS)-Ramatni(GB)
9y b g Irfan Ali Sandeep Rajput 61 10 A 1/2 1 4544 1:05.51
4 7
ASHWA ROZARA
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Hollow Ridge(GB)
6y b m Sarfaraz Khan Vivek G 59 -2.5 5 A 1/2 1.5 4040 1:05.58
5 12
FLOWER POWER
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Solar Angel
5y dkb m Ajay Sharma Rajinder Saini 53 1 A 1/2 2 2828 1:05.69
6 5
MASTER BECKET
Becket-Unusual Theme
9y b g H A Khan T S Jodha 60 7 A 1 1/2 2.5 3942 1:05.78
7 4
SPARTAN X
Corporate Jungle(USA)-Superjet(IRE)
6y gr g Zulfiqar Khan Deepak Kumar 60.5 -5 11 S 3/4 4 4043 1:06.03
8 3
ROYAL ASCOT
Planetaire(GB)-Ashka(IRE)
4y ch g Rajinder Jai Parkash 60.5 12 A 2 4.75 4343 1:06.17
9 6
GOLDEN GUINEA
Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Silver Toy
9y b g Mohsin Khan Praveen Saini 59.5 6 A NECK 6.75 3841 1:06.49


6

(209)

The Good Bye Cup Div-2

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 To 46 (Lower Class Eligible)

1100M

06:00 PM

Winner:₹.111750 Second:₹.41625 Third:₹.23625 Fourth:₹.13125 Total: ₹.190125

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 2
KAKA
Ex-name:ISTANBUL
Total Gallery(IRE)-Satine
6y b g Shakti Singh S G Prasad 58.5 1 A 1 3/4 4835 1:04.59
2 1
MIDNIGHT HAWK
Planetaire(GB)-Sapphire Rose
4y b g Rajinder Akash Rajput 59 11 A 3/4 1.75 3936 1:04.90
3 8
LITTLE MORE
Ex-name:FINALIST
Leitir Mor(IRE)-Final Refrain (USA)
5y ch m Ajay Sharma Rajinder Saini 55 5 A 1 1/2 2.5 2928 1:05.03
4 3
DARING
Oath(IRE)-Tribal Fantasy
8y b g Zulfiqar Khan Vivek G 58 -2.5 10 S 3/4 4 3434 1:05.28
5 7
MISS BROWNIE
Juniper(USA)-Pretty Brown Eyes
4y b f H A Khan T S Jodha 56 8 A 1 1/2 4.75 2630 1:05.42
6 9
LUCKY LIPS
Stardan(IRE)-Passion 'n' Flames
5y b m V S Parmar Kundan Paswan 54.5 9 A NECK 6.25 2427 1:05.68
7 6
HIGH GEAR
Stardan(IRE)-Whispering Hills
5y b g Irfan Ali Angad 56 -3.5 2 A 3 1/4 6.25 3030 1:05.73
8 11
AIRMAX
Air Support(USA)-Aprillia
6y b g I S Parmar R Rakesh 52 4 S 1/2 9.5 1822 1:06.25
9 4
MASTER VAN DYCK
Juniper(USA)-Betfair
5y b g H A Khan N S Rathore 58 -5 6 A 1 1/4 10 3034 1:06.32
10 10
MOOREA
Arazan(IRE)-Magic Island
5y dkb g Imdad Ali Khan Ishwar Singh 52.5 3 A 7 1/2 11.25 1923 1:06.55
11 5
MASTER BADAL
Juniper(USA)-Ashwa Pallvi
8y b g Mohsin Khan Muzammil Hashmi 56.5 7 S 18.75 2731 1:07.74