CLICK HERE TO WATCH HORSE RACE LIVE STREAMS

Indian Horse Race

RESULTS - MUMBAI - 24 Apr 2022

1

(168)

The Trainers Trophy Div-2

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30

1000M

03:00 PM

Winner:₹.153000 Second:₹.66000 Third:₹.42000 Fourth:₹.27000 Fifth:₹.12000 Total: ₹.300000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 5
DOWSABEL
Kingda Ka(AUS)-Arta
6y b m Faisal A Abbas A Prakash 55 -3.5 2 A 2 1/4 269 4 1:00:56
2 3
POWER OF BLESSINGS
Ex-name:KILLER CLOWN
Planetaire(GB)-Kaimana(GB)
5y b g S N Joshi Dashrath Singh 57 6 A SHD 2.25 2423 12 1:00:91
3 11
SUITED ACES
Arazan(IRE)-Placervilles Glory
5y b m Ivor Fernandes Shamaz Shareef 49 3 A 2 2.25 22 9/10 1:00:92
4 1
RED DUST
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Only For Gold
4y ch f Faisal A Abbas A Sandesh 59 10 A 2 1/4 4.25 2727 12 1:01:25
5 10
SMART CHOICE
Ex-name:JEZEBEL
Intense Focus(USA)-Cashel Queen (USA)
10y b m Vijay Kasbekar Raghuveer Singh 49 5 S 1 6.5 22 12 1:01:61
6 4
DIVINE SOUL
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Touch My Soul(FR)
4y b f S S Shah C S Jodha 55.5 8 A 3 1/4 7.5 2020 15 1:01:77
7 8
ROYAL CASTLE
Ex-name:THEA'S CASTLE
Arazan(IRE)-Balmoral Castle
5y b g Narendra Lagad Akash Agarwal 53.5 7 A 1 1/2 10.75 106 20 1:02:28
8 6
ZACAPA
Ampere(FR)-Zazou
4y b g Narendra Lagad Mustakim Alam 54 -5 4 A 1 3/4 12.25 177 15 1:02:51
9 9
TURMERIC TOWER
Diffident(FR)-Smoky Opal(USA)
6y ch m Narendra Lagad A K Aniket 52.5 -3.5 11 A 1 3/4 14 144 13 1:02:79
10 7
CUPIDO
Rebuttal(USA)-Treimhse Tirim(USA)
8y b g Shazaan Shah H Zeeshan 53.5 1 A 15.75 136 20 1:03:06
W 2
M'SARRAT
Top Class(USA)-Diamonite
4y b f Rehanullah Khan Haridas Gore 58.5 -5 9 A 2626 20


2

(169)

The Racing Officials Trophy

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46 (0 to 9 eligible)

1200M

03:30 PM

Winner:₹.191250 Second:₹.82500 Third:₹.52500 Fourth:₹.33750 Fifth:₹.15000 Total: ₹.375000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 6
FAST RAIN
Fast Company(IRE)-Girl Of The Rain(IRE)
4y b g M K Jadhav N S Parmar 55 1 A 1 6038 46/10 1:11:10
2 2
DALI SWIRL
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Pandora
4y b g Faisal A Abbas A Prakash 56.5 -3.5 5 A 1/2 1 454 28/10 1:11:26
3 5
MAJORELLA BLUE
Oath(IRE)-Starynessey
4y dkb c Subhag Singh T S Jodha 55.5 10 A 3/4 1.5 3939 13/2 1:11:33
4 7
LORD AND MASTER
Multidimensional(IRE)-Haedi(GB)
4y b g P Shroff P Trevor 55 8 A 4 3/4 2.25 3838 23/10 1:11:47
5 8
RHYTHM OF NATURE
Ex-name:TORMENTA STORM
Kingda Ka(AUS)-Leonora
5y dkb m S S Shah C S Jodha 54.5 2 A 1 1/4 7 3437 10 1:12:25
6 4
LAGERTHA
Ex-name:MIKAYLA'S PRIDE
Arazan(IRE)-Nora
6y b m Asad Siddiqui A S Peter 56 -1.5 9 A SHD 8.25 4040 15 1:12:44
7 10
HILMA KLINT
Excellent Art(GB)-Praise Of Folly(GB)
4y b f Narendra Lagad A K Aniket 53 -3.5 4 A 6 3/4 8.25 3234 15 1:12:45
8 12
MOUNT SINAI
David Livingston(IRE)-Belle Jour(USA)
4y b g Altaf Hussain K Nazil 5 11 A 2 1/2 15 3030 15 1:13:55
9 1
MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor(IRE)-One Magic Moment
6y dkb g Narendra Lagad Mustakim Alam 59 -5 7 A 4 1/2 17.5 4546 20 1:13:93
10 11
LION KING
Win Legend(JPN)-Sunshine Nell(USA)
6y b g Shazaan Shah H Zeeshan 52 12 A 1 22 2632 15 1:14:63
11 9
POWER OF INFINITY
Ex-name:ALAUDDIN KHILJI
Arazan(IRE)-Klipspringer
6y b g S N Joshi Dashrath Singh 53.5 6 A 3 23 3035 15 1:14:79
12 3
RED CARNATION
Varenar(FR)-Charlotte Point(USA)
7y ch g Narendra Lagad Akash Agarwal 56.5 3 A 26 414 20 1:15:28


3

(170)

The Jayant M Shah and Champak M Shah Trophy

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46 (0 to 9 eligible)

1800M

04:00 PM

Winner:₹.191250 Second:₹.82500 Third:₹.52500 Fourth:₹.33750 Fifth:₹.15000 Total: ₹.375000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 2
EMPOWER
Leitir Mor(IRE)-Elouana(IRE)
4y b g Nazak Chenoy P Trevor 60.5 1 A 1 1/4 4343 14/10 1:50:37
2 4
CANDESCENT STAR
Saamidd(GB)-Circus Star
5y b m Shazaan Shah Kirtish Bhagat 58 -2.5 5 A 1 1/2 1.25 3838 17/4 1:50:57
3 5
LETO
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Devoted Eyes
4y ch f Imtiaz A Sait C S Jodha 56 4 A 8 2.75 3434 25/4 1:50:80
4 3
CHANCELLOR
Win Legend(JPN)-Woodberg
5y ch g Dallas Todywalla A Sandesh 60 7 A LNK 10.75 4242 17/2 1:52:10
5 6
TOUSSAINT
Buratino-Kay Es Jay (FR)
4y b c Sanjay Kolse N S Parmar 52.5 8 A 2 1/4 10.75 2327 15 1:52:15
6 1
AIRA
Varenar(FR)-Sayuri (USA)
5y ch m Karthik Ganapathy Haridas Gore 60.5 -5 2 A 6 1/2 13 4343 1:52:51
7 8
CAPRIFLA
Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Enchufla(GB)
4y b g Imtiaz A Sait K Nazil 49 3 A 4 1/2 19.5 1720 1:53:54
8 7
TARZAN
Arazan(IRE)-La Joie De Vie
4y b g Zadmal Singh T S Jodha 5.5 6 A 24 2525 1:54:25


4

(171)

The Hindu Trophy

For Horses / 3 Years Old Only

1400M

04:30 PM

Winner:₹.425000 Second:₹.183334 Third:₹.116667 Fourth:₹.75000 Fifth:₹.33333 Total: ₹.833334

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 5
TYRONE BLACK
Top Class(USA)-Eternal
3y b g Narendra Lagad P Trevor 57 1 A 4 1/4 0 87/100 1:24:63
2 1
JERUSALEM
Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Star Of Harmony
3y b g M Narredu Neeraj Rawal 57 4 A SHD 4.25 31 18/10 1:25:32
3 6
ESPERANZA
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Anacapri
3y b f Shazaan Shah H Zeeshan 55.5 6 A 16 3/4 4.25 41 17 1:25:34
4 2
LORD MURPHY
Fiero(JPN)-Historica
3y b g Shazaan Shah K Nazil 57 5 A 3/4 21 0 17 1:28:03
5 3
MIGHTY THUNDER
Ex-name:ROYAL MANOR
Ampere(FR)-To The Manor Born
3y b c Narendra Lagad Akash Agarwal 57 2 A 19 3/4 21.75 0 30 1:28:19
6 4
PEGASO
Arazan(IRE)-Festival Night
3y b g Narendra Lagad A K Aniket 57 3 A 41.5 0 25 1:31:37


5

(172)

The Times of India Trophy

Maiden Horses / For 3 Years Old Only (No Allowance can be Claimed in This Race)

1200M

05:00 PM

Winner:₹.425000 Second:₹.183334 Third:₹.116667 Fourth:₹.75000 Fifth:₹.33333 Total: ₹.833334

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 7
MOZELLE
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Equine Lover
3y b f Altaf Hussain T S Jodha 54.5 7 A 6 1/2 0 27/10 1:11:10
2 2
MONTGOMERY
Excelebration(IRE)-Age Of Elegance(IRE)
3y b g P Shroff N S Parmar 56 6 A 3 3/4 6.5 0 13 1:12:12
3 5
MARINE GIRL
Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Nefertari
3y b f Altaf Hussain Shahrukh Khan 54.5 10 A 1 1/2 10.25 0 25 1:12:73
4 6
MOJO
Planetaire(GB)-Melena
3y ch f Faisal A Abbas K Nazil 54.5 3 A 3/4 11.75 26 9 1:12:98
5 10
SWIFT
Dabirsim-Love Is Enough(JPN)
3y b f P Shroff P Trevor 54.5 4 A 6 12.5 0 4 1:13:10
6 11
WERONIKA
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Heiress
3y b f Dallas Todywalla A Sandesh 54.5 8 A 4 1/4 18.5 0 3 1:14:08
7 8
NOSTALGIC
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Nostalgic Memories
3y b f P Shroff H Zeeshan 54.5 1 A 1 22.75 0 12 1:14:75
8 9
SIERRA DELA PLATA
Ampere(FR)-Mandara(IRE)
3y b f P Shroff Neeraj Rawal 54.5 2 A 9 3/4 23.75 0 12 1:14:89
9 3
MY NAME IS TRINITY
Tale Of A Champion(USA)-Lad Star
3y ch g S N Joshi A S Peter 56 5 A 1 3/4 33.5 30 23 1:16:44
10 1
EDMUND
Fiero(JPN)-Lisa's Kitten(USA)
3y b g Rehanullah Khan S J Sunil 56 9 A 7 1/4 35.25 0 25 1:16:73
11 4
PRINCE IGOR
Basem(GB)-Double Diamond
3y b g Narendra Lagad A K Aniket 56 11 A 42.5 30 23 1:17:87


6

(173)

The Goodbye Plate

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30, 5 Years Old and Over

1400M

05:30 PM

Winner:₹.153000 Second:₹.66000 Third:₹.42000 Fourth:₹.27000 Fifth:₹.12000 Total: ₹.300000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 2
BLAZING BAY
Saamidd(GB)-Maria T(USA)
6y b g Karthik Ganapathy Haridas Gore 62 -5 7 A 2 3/4 3030 8 1:23.81
2 4
CAMPAIGN
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Exemplary
5y dkb g Imtiaz A Sait A K Aniket 59 -3.5 1 A 2 1/4 2.75 2424 17/2 1:24.24
3 8
ANOUSHKA
Leitir Mor(IRE)-Aemilia
5y b m Faisal A Abbas A Sandesh 56 8 A 1 1/4 5 258 8 1:24.59
4 1
BEEMER
Leitir Mor(IRE)-Black Magic Woman
6y b g Dallas Todywalla Kirtish Bhagat 62 -2.5 10 A 1 3/4 6.25 3030 10 1:24.80
5 7
SPIRITUAL ROCK
Ex-name:WALK THE TALK
Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Romantic Scene
6y b g S N Joshi Dashrath Singh 57 11 A 1 3/4 8 2020 13/2 1:25.08
6 5
VERDANDI
Knight's Tour(AUS)-Sierra
7y b m Nirad Karanjawala Neeraj Rawal 59 6 A 1 9.75 2424 12 1:25.34
7 12
NUSRAT
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Aahaygran(USA)
7y ch m Faisal A Abbas Vishal N Bunde 49.5 12 A SHD 10.75 25 12 1:25.49
8 6
BAKU
Arazan(IRE)-Shardia(IRE)
6y b g Asad Siddiqui T S Jodha 57.5 5 A 4 3/4 10.75 212 7 1:25.51
9 10
SPECIAL SITUATION
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Precious Replica
5y b g Ivor Fernandes R Shelar 55.5 3 S 2 1/4 15.5 177 20 1:26.27
10 11
WAFY
Sedgefield(USA)-Sweet Essence(USA)
5y gr g Imtiaz A Sait Raghuveer Singh 55.5 4 A 1 17.75 177 20 1:26.64
11 9
DAGGER'S STRIKE
Arazan(IRE)-Cincinnati
5y dkb g S S Shah M Ayyar 56 9 A 18.75 188 12 1:26.78
W 3
SILVER STEPS
Saamidd(GB)-Princess Yamuna
5y gr g Shazaan Shah P Trevor 60.5 2 A 2727


7

(174)

The Trainers Trophy Div-1

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30

1000M

06:00 PM

Winner:₹.153000 Second:₹.66000 Third:₹.42000 Fourth:₹.27000 Fifth:₹.12000 Total: ₹.300000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 3
POWER OF NEATH
Ex-name:QUAIL HOLLOW
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Neath
7y dkb g S N Joshi Dashrath Singh 58 11 A 1 1/2 3628 4 0:59.20
2 7
CIPHER
Excellent Art(GB)-Mooring(GB)
6y b m Faisal A Abbas A Sandesh 56.5 3 A 1 1/4 1.5 3625 22/10 0:59.46
3 4
BETWEEN FRIENDS
Ex-name:CAPONE
Western Aristocrat(USA)-Ivana
6y b g S S Shah C S Jodha 57 7 A NOSE 2.75 2626 3 0:59.65
4 11
HISTORIC
Carnival Dancer(GB)-Pebble Beach
5y b m Shazaan Shah H Zeeshan 53 5 A 2 1/2 2.75 168 20 0:59.65
5 9
AME
Diffident(FR)-Premier Connection
10y b g M K Jadhav Vikram Walkar 54 1 A 4 5.25 1420 20 1:00.05
6 12
SUPREME BEING
Stern Opinion(USA)-Chamakchallo(USA)
6y b g Ivor Fernandes Shamaz Shareef 49 4 A 5 1/4 9.25 33 15 1:00.67
7 2
SKY HAWK
Whatsthescript(IRE)-Shenliyka(FR)
4y b g Faisal A Abbas T S Jodha 59 10 A 1/2 14.5 2930 9 1:01.53
8 1
AHREN
Planetaire(GB)-Sciunfona(IRE)
4y ch c Rehanullah Khan Haridas Gore 59 -5 2 A 1 1/4 15 030 12 1:01.63
9 5
REMY RED
Varenar(FR)-Luminous One(IRE)
4y ch g Narendra Lagad A K Aniket 57 -3.5 8 A 1 16.25 2626 10 1:01.83
10 8
SCOTTISH SCHOLAR
Tenth Star(IRE)-La Chicaluna(GB)
4y b g Faisal A Abbas N K Ashish 55.5 -5 6 A 3 1/4 17.25 1923 20 1:01.99
11 6
BOLD ADVANCE
Ex-name:ECLAIR
Arazan(IRE)-Yesteryear(GB)
6y b m Narendra Lagad Mustakim Alam 56.5 -5 9 A DIST 20.5 2525 12 1:02.50
12 10
DAULAT MAI
Ex-name:SATURN FIVE
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Costa Smeralda
4y dkb f Narendra Lagad Akash Agarwal 54 12 A 30.5 2020 20 1:08.77