CLICK HERE TO WATCH HORSE RACE LIVE STREAMS

Indian Horse Race

RESULTS - KOLKATA - 30 Mar 2022

1

(123)

The Areonative Handicap

Class 5 / Horses Rated 1-26

1100M

01:45 PM

Winner:₹.125900 Second:₹.61980 Third:₹.36420 Fourth:₹.23640 Fifth:₹.7660 Total: ₹.255600

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 2
AMAZONIA
Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Astral Flash
4y b f Vijay Singh Hindu Singh 60 4 A 2 1/4 3525 2 1:06.50
2 3
THIAGO
Perfect Stride(GB)-Suezy Oh
4y b g P Quinn P Vikram 60 -1 6 A 3 1/4 2.25 2825 9/4 1:06.86
3 4
MOON ART
Ex-name:FERGUS
Excellent Art(GB)-Miss Arazan
4y dkb rig Vikash Jaiswal Vinay Jaiswal 59.5 10 A 1 1/4 5.5 2524 7 1:07.37
4 8
TAHOE
Top Class(USA)-Allee Bleue
5y b m Shafiq Khan Md Islam 55 9 S 1 1/4 6.75 1515 10 1:07.55
5 10
LIGHTINTHESKY
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Sail By Roos(IRE)
4y dkb f D M David Rupal Singh 53.5 -1 5 A LNK 8 1012 13/2 1:07.74
6 6
XFITE
Perfect Stride(GB)-Alaric
4y dkb f Javed Khan Nikhil Naidu 58 3 A 3 1/2 8 1821 10 1:07.81
7 7
ACTOFMAGIC
Varenar(FR)-Magical Mona(USA)
4y b f C Alford Shezad Khan 56 1 A 4 1/4 11.5 1417 10 1:08.39
8 5
DELIA
Excellent Art(GB)-Bolt
4y ch f H S Bath Afzal Khan 59 2 A 4 15.75 1823 12 1:09.06
9 1
AMAZING DREAM
Strong Suit(USA)-Dream Talk
4y b g C Alford P Tejeshwar 60 -2 8 A 4 1/4 19.75 2025 10 1:09.68
10 9
UNSTOPPABLE
Green Coast(IRE)-On The Trail
6y b g Shafiq Khan Prathvi Singh 54.5 -4 7 S 24 1414 12 1:10.36


2

(124)

The Icelandic Handicap

Class 4 / Horses Rated 21-46, Rated 1-26 Eligible

1100M

02:15 PM

Winner:₹.149800 Second:₹.73770 Third:₹.43350 Fourth:₹.28150 Fifth:₹.9130 Total: ₹.304200

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 10
CASTILLO
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Bering Sea
4y b g D M David Rupal Singh 53 -1 10 A 1 3/4 4032 10 1:06.10
2 2
DEVUSHKA
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Chase The Sun
4y b f Javed Khan Antony Raj S 57.5 3 A 1 1/4 1.75 4441 13/10 1:06.36
3 13
SUN GOD
Crimson China(USA)-Resolution
4y b g Shyam S Habbu R S Bhati 51.5 13 A 3/4 3 3029 8 1:06.52
4 7
AGGRESSION
Ex-name:ACCIDENTAL
Surfrider(IRE)-Amouresque
7y b m Manvendra Singh Dashrath Singh 55 1 A NOSE 3.75 3636 8 1:06.63
5 11
ASHWAMEGH
Net Whizz(USA)-Fantasy Moon
5y ch g Vikash Jaiswal Sujit Kr Paswan 52 4 A 1/2 3.75 2930 10 1:06.63
6 1
CIRCUS QUEEN
Surfrider(IRE)-Circus Ring
4y b f Shyam S Habbu Hasib Alam 60 -3 11 A 1 1/4 4.25 4446 9/2 1:06.71
7 8
PAISLEY
Ex-name:MELODY
Top Class(USA)-Bella
4y b f Vijay Singh Hindu Singh 53.5 7 A 2 1/2 5.5 3033 12 1:06.91
8 6
NANDINI'S PET
New Famous(BRZ)-Festival Night
5y dkb m Vikash Jaiswal Richard W Oliver 55.5 8 S 2 1/4 8 3337 12 1:07.30
9 12
SCRIPT
Whatsthescript(IRE)-Shenliyka(FR)
6y b g Vikash Jaiswal Vinay Jaiswal 52 12 A 4 1/2 10.25 2630 10 1:07.63
10 3
WHISPERING GRASS
Sedgefield(USA)-Willow Point(USA)
6y b m H S Bath Neeraj Rawal 57.5 9 A 5 14.75 3641 10 1:08.33
11 4
AHNIKA
Air Support(USA)-African Sky
5y b m Javed Khan Prathvi Singh 57 -4 2 S 19.75 4040 10 1:09.12
W 5
NISHK
Top Class(USA)-Eternal
4y b g Suraj Shaw R Ajinkya 56.5 5 A 3939
W 9
BUNTING
Intense Focus(USA)-Misteireach(USA)
8y b m Javed Khan Amyn Merchant 53 6 S 2932


3

(125)

The Esquire Handicap

Class 4 / Horses Rated 21-46, Rated 1-26 Eligible

1400M

02:45 PM

Winner:₹.149800 Second:₹.73770 Third:₹.43350 Fourth:₹.28150 Fifth:₹.9130 Total: ₹.304200

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 7
DREAM CHASER
New Famous(BRZ)-Commelina
5y dkb h P Quinn C S Jodha 55.5 2 A 1 3/4 4937 16/10 1:25.75
2 9
MOSSET
Chevalier(IRE)-Bloody Mary
4y b c Shafiq Khan Akshay Kumar 55.5 1 S SHD 1.75 3937 6 1:26.02
3 8
FOR EVERMORE
Excellent Art(GB)-Forever Glory
4y ch f Vijay Singh Suraj Narredu 55.5 5 A LNK 1.75 3837 6 1:26.03
4 10
DEEMED TO FIRE
Ampere(FR)-Look Over(GB)
4y b g Suraj Shaw R Ajinkya 54.5 10 A 1 1/4 1.75 3535 5 1:26.08
5 1
EASTERN CROWN
Knight's Tour(AUS)-Second City(GB)
6y dkb g Manvendra Singh Afzal Khan 60 4 A 1 3 6446 10 1:26.45
5 4
TRES BIEN
Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Yesteryear(GB)
4y b g Faisal A Abbas Antony Raj S 57.5 7 A 1 1/4 4 3941 5 1:26.25
6 12
APNA TIME AAYEGA
Ex-name:FAR SIGHT
Multidimensional(IRE)-Farrfesheena(USA)
8y b g D M David Rupal Singh 53.5 -1 6 A 1 1/2 5.25 2933 10 1:26.60
7 13
SHIVALIK SILK
David Livingston(IRE)-Al Shababiya(IRE)
5y b m Vikash Jaiswal Sujit Kr Paswan 53.5 8 A 1 1/2 6.75 2933 10 1:26.84
8 3
LE MARC
Lord Admiral(USA)-Sayonara
7y b m Vikash Jaiswal Vinay Jaiswal 58.5 11 A 6 8.25 3943 12 1:27.06
9 6
GOLD BOND
Dean's Kitten(USA)-Sharatila(IRE)
8y ch g H S Bath Shezad Khan 56 3 A 1/2 14.25 3438 10 1:28.00
10 11
REVOLUTION
Nathaniel(IRE)-Portal(GB)
4y b f Vijay Singh Prathvi Singh 54 -4 14 A 3/4 14.75 3034 10 1:28.09
11 5
DEVINE CHAKRA
Leitir Mor(IRE)-Avec Plaisir(GER)
5y ch h Javed Khan Amyn Merchant 57 13 S 1/2 15.5 3640 10 1:28.22
12 14
JINSOKU
Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Abronia
5y b h Rutherford Alford Hasib Alam 50.5 -3 9 A 1/2 16 2727 17/2 1:28.29
13 2
MANDOLIN
Animal Kingdom(USA)-Little Widow Maker(USA)
4y ch g C Alford Neeraj Rawal 59 12 A 16.5 4444 10 1:28.39


4

(126)

The Bruckner Handicap

Class 3 / Horses Rated 41-66, Rated 21-46 Eligible

1200M

03:15 PM

Winner:₹.177300 Second:₹.87300 Third:₹.51300 Fourth:₹.33300 Fifth:₹.10800 Total: ₹.360000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 9
CAPE TANAROS
Western Aristocrat(USA)-Laurita
4y dkb c Aashay Doctor Nikhil Naidu 53 11 A 2 6349 6 1:12.31
2 2
SHERWIN
Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Showin'off
5y b g C Alford Neeraj Rawal 58 4 A 4 2 6359 3 1:12.62
3 8
RARE BIRD
Surfrider(IRE)-Rhapsody In Blue
6y b h Aashay Doctor P Tejeshwar 53.5 -2 13 A LNK 6 5150 12 1:13.22
4 1
SHEER FORCE
Net Whizz(USA)-Celtic Manor
7y b g Rutherford Alford Arman Khan 60 10 A NOSE 6 6363 12 1:13.28
5 12
CORMORANT
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Give Me Five(USA)
7y dkb g Javed Khan Antony Raj S 52.5 5 A 1/2 6 4648 17/2 1:13.29
6 4
FUHRER
Leitir Mor(IRE)-Awarding
5y b g Shyam S Habbu Hasib Alam 56 -3 7 A 1 1/4 6.5 5355 15/4 1:13.37
7 6
ATOM
Arazan(IRE)-Firefoot
6y b g Aashay Doctor P Vikram 54 -1 6 A 2 3/4 7.75 4851 12 1:13.57
8 11
YUVI
Excellent Art(GB)-Scholastic Giant(USA)
4y b c Vikash Jaiswal Sujit Kr Paswan 53 3 A 1 1/2 10.5 4949 12 1:14.02
9 3
WENCHENG
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Born Royale
4y b f Vijay Singh R S Bhati 57 12 A 3/4 12 5757 7 1:14.26
10 13
MEMORABLE MEMORIES
Saamidd(GB)-Celtic Memories(IRE)
6y ch m Shafiq Khan Md Islam 52 14 S NOSE 12.75 4447 12 1:14.02
11 7
INDIAN TIGER
David Livingston(IRE)-Mullagh(IRE)
5y b g Vikash Jaiswal Vinay Jaiswal 53.5 8 A 9 12.75 4650 12 1:14.41
12 10
HARBOUR SUNRISE
Strong Suit(USA)-Royal Highness
6y b m Vikash Jaiswal Md Imran 53 1 S 21.75 4949 12 1:15.83
W 5
LOUBOUTIN
Air Support(USA)-Senora Bella
6y b m D M David Rupal Singh 56 -1 9 A 5955
W 14
WHO DARES WINS
Win Legend(JPN)-Eastern Summit
5y b m Javed Khan C S Jodha 51 2 A 4545


5

(127)

The Burning Fire Plate

Maiden Horses / 3 Years Old Only

1200M

03:45 PM

Winner:₹.265750 Second:₹.130850 Third:₹.76900 Fourth:₹.49910 Fifth:₹.16190 Total: ₹.539600

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 2
BOLD STYLE
Top Class(USA)-Spyglass Hill
3y b c Vijay Singh Suraj Narredu 56.5 2 A 1 1/4 0 11/2 1:13.30
2 10
ISLAND LASS
Net Whizz(USA)-Matilda
3y b f Vijay Singh Hindu Singh 55 7 A 1 1/4 1.25 0 6 1:13.47
3 4
HARVESTIME
Western Aristocrat(USA)-Jack In The Cat(USA)
3y b c Aashay Doctor Akshay Kumar 56.5 8 A 1 3/4 2.5 0 3 1:13.67
4 7
TOO MUCH POLITICS
Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Mount Rushmore
3y b c Vikash Jaiswal Sujit Kr Paswan 56.5 6 S SHD 4.25 0 12 1:13.93
5 8
ARROW POINT
Kingda Ka(AUS)-Titian's Pride(USA)
3y ch f Faisal A Abbas Antony Raj S 55 10 A 1 3/4 4.25 26 11/2 1:13.94
6 1
BIG BROWN
Strong Suit(USA)-Doe Ray Me(GB)
3y ch c Vikash Jaiswal Vinay Jaiswal 56.5 3 A 2 1/2 6 0 8 1:14.21
7 6
REAGAN
Fiero(JPN)-Nessie
3y dkb g Neil Darashah Dashrath Singh 56.5 13 A 6 1/4 8.5 0 6 1:14.62
8 3
DR DOOM
Perfect Stride(GB)-Top Romance
3y b g Javed Khan R S Bhati 56.5 5 A NOSE 14.75 0 12 1:15.64
9 12
MUSICAL SOUND
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Musical Note
3y b f C Alford Neeraj Rawal 55 11 A 2 1/4 14.75 0 7 1:15.65
10 5
OUR CHOICE
Perfect Stride(GB)-Smooth As Silk
3y b g Arti Doctor P Tejeshwar 56.5 12 A LNK 17 0 12 1:16.01
11 11
MERAKI
Perfect Stride(GB)-Sapphirine
3y b f Vijay Singh C S Jodha 55 1 A DIST 17 0 12 1:16.06
12 14
SWIFT LADY
Be Safe-Lady College(ITY)
3y ch f Rutherford Alford Md Islam 55 4 A 3 27 0 12 1:18.31
13 13
SONG OF THE SOUTH
One Lucky Dane(USA)-Another Reema(IRE)
3y b f Rutherford Alford Arman Khan 55 9 A DIST 30 0 12 1:18.315
14 9
EASTERN EMPRESS
Lucifer Sam(USA)-Astral Queen
3y ch f Rutherford Alford Amyn Merchant 55 14 A 40 0 10 1:28.59


6

(128)

The Maltese Prince Handicap

Class 2 / Horses Rated 61-86, Rated 41-66 Eligible

1200M

04:15 PM

Winner:₹.212400 Second:₹.104600 Third:₹.61460 Fourth:₹.39900 Fifth:₹.12940 Total: ₹.431300

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 2
THE PROTECTOR
Excellent Art(GB)-Mauna Kea
4y b g Faisal A Abbas Antony Raj S 60 10 A 3/4 8577 6 1:11.87
2 7
GALEN
Win Legend(JPN)-Sunshine Nell(USA)
4y ch c Vijay Singh Suraj Narredu 55.5 6 A 3 0.75 7368 11/10 1:11.98
3 9
NOVA
Leitir Mor(IRE)-Sorrento Steel(GB)
5y b m H S Bath Neeraj Rawal 55 5 A 3/4 3.75 6867 4 1:12.46
4 1
MOGUL
Excellent Art(GB)-Vittoria
4y b c Vijay Singh Hasib Alam 60 -3 3 A 1 1/4 4.5 7777 13/2 1:12.57
5 4
ROMA VICTOR
Gusto(GB)-Romany Spirit(IRE)
6y b g P Quinn P Vikram 56.5 -1 1 A 2 1/4 5.75 7070 12 1:12.75
6 10
EASTSIDE
Arabian Gulf(GB)-Khursaniyah
6y b m D M David Rupal Singh 52.5 -1 7 A 1 1/2 8 6062 12 1:13.09
7 8
KIMAYA
Sedgefield(USA)-Saporelli
6y ch m Vikash Jaiswal Sujit Kr Paswan 55.5 2 S 1 1/4 9.5 6568 12 1:13.31
8 3
ESTRELLA STAR
Eljohar(IRE)-Pure Distance
5y ch h Manvendra Singh Afzal Khan 57 9 A 1 10.75 6871 12 1:13.49
9 5
EXOTIC QUEEN
Leitir Mor(IRE)-Star Of Venus
5y b m Faisal A Abbas Amyn Merchant 56 8 A 6 11.75 6969 10 1:13.65
10 6
FENICIA MIST
Saamidd(GB)-Yamuna
5y b h Vikash Jaiswal Richard W Oliver 55.5 4 A 17.75 6568 12 1:14.62


7

(129)

The Romantic Dancer Cup

Class 1 / Horses Rated 81 and Above, Rated 61-86 Eligible

1400M

04:45 PM

Winner:₹.251000 Second:₹.123675 Third:₹.72675 Fourth:₹.47175 Fifth:₹.15475 Total: ₹.510000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 2
VICTORY PARADE
Top Class(USA)-Harmonica
6y b c Manvendra Singh Dashrath Singh 60.5 6 A SHD 115108 4 1:24.70
2 4
TIGRIO
Phoenix Tower(USA)-Tigresse Noire
5y dkb h Shyam S Habbu R S Bhati 58.5 8 A 1 108104 9/4 1:24.72
3 10
MALWA
Whatsthescript(IRE)-One Punch(USA)
6y b g Aashay Doctor Akshay Kumar 50.5 5 A 3 1/4 1 9188 7 1:24.86
4 3
DANDI SATYAGRAHA
Chevalier(IRE)-Salt
4y b c Vijay Singh C S Jodha 58.5 10 A 1/2 4.25 104104 6 1:25.38
5 8
ARECA LEGEND
Air Support(USA)-Senora Bella
7y b g D M David Rupal Singh 54.5 -1 11 A NECK 4.75 9496 10 1:25.48
6 6
SAINT PETERSBURG
Air Support(USA)-Sovetskaya
7y b g C Alford Neeraj Rawal 57.5 3 A 1 1/4 4.75 100102 10 1:25.53
7 7
SILVER FLAMES
Leitir Mor(IRE)-First And Only One
6y b g Vijay Singh Suraj Narredu 57 7 A 3 6 99101 19/4 1:25.70
8 1
PSYCHIC FORCE
Multidimensional(IRE)-Psychic Light
7y b h Aashay Doctor P Tejeshwar 61.5 -2 1 A 2 3/4 9 107110 10 1:26.18
9 9
RENO STAR
Royal Gladiator-Glenviews Purchase(IRE)
6y dkb g C Alford Arman Khan 52.5 2 A 4 11.75 9292 10 1:26.61
10 5
PRINCE SATSUMA
Ex-name:ACE ACE ACE
Win Legend(JPN)-Refreshing
7y b g P Quinn P Vikram 58 -1 4 A 5 15.75 99103 10 1:27.23
11 12
JAIVANT
Win Legend(JPN)-Validate
6y b g Bharath Singh Sujit Kr Paswan 50 9 A 1 1/2 20.75 8387 10 1:27.98
12 11
ABHYA GAMA
Multidimensional(IRE)-Violet Honey
6y b g Vijay Singh Hindu Singh 50 12 A 22.25 8287 10 1:28.21


8

(130)

The Roubaix Handicap

Class 3 / Horses Rated 41-66, Rated 21-46 Eligible

1600M

05:15 PM

Winner:₹.177300 Second:₹.87300 Third:₹.51300 Fourth:₹.33300 Fifth:₹.10800 Total: ₹.360000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Cl Odds Time
1 5
CIRCLE OF LOVE
Kingda Ka(AUS)-Sentimental
5y b m H S Bath Neeraj Rawal 57 7 A 1 6051 10/10 1:38.27
2 6
WHISTLE BLOWER
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Amulet
4y b g Vijay Singh C S Jodha 54.5 2 A 2 1/4 1 5046 17/2 1:38.43
3 4
BIG STAR
Ex-name:PROTECTOR OF TROY
Western Aristocrat(USA)-Knockenduff(GB)
8y b h D M David Rupal Singh 57.5 -1 1 A 1 1/4 3.25 5352 15 1:38.78
4 7
IMMEASURABLE
Multidimensional(IRE)-Pricewise
5y b g Vikash Jaiswal Sujit Kr Paswan 53.5 4 A LNK 4.5 4444 10 1:38.96
5 3
MAGNITE
Ex-name:SUESTADO
Western Aristocrat(USA)-Scarlet Empress
4y b f Shyam S Habbu R S Bhati 58.5 3 A 1 1/4 4.5 5354 6 1:39.02
6 1
DORNISH
Abbeyside(GB)-Let There Be Light
5y b g Vijay Singh Suraj Narredu 60 5 A DIST 5.75 5557 7 1:39.20
7 8
ARROW
Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Arlene
4y b c Aashay Doctor P Tejeshwar 52 -2 6 A 5 15.75 4141 21/4 1:41.09
8 2
SHIVALIC GOLD
David Livingston(IRE)-Dhahab(USA)
5y dkb g Vikash Jaiswal Hasib Alam 59 -3 8 A 7 20.75 5555 12 1:41.86
9 9
THE INDICATOR
Crimson China(USA)-Brutta E Cattiva(USA)
5y ch h H S Bath P Vikram 52 -1 9 A 27.75 4141 12 1:43.00